Cisco® GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module - Multi Mode LC Duplex 850nm to 550m

SKU: GLC-SX-MM-ALG
Price:
Sale price$70.95

Stock: In Stock

2-Year Limited Warranty

Based In Australia

14-Day Returns

Free Freight Over $50

Secure Checkout

Expert support

Specifications
  • SKU: GLC-SX-MM-ALG
  • Barcode (EAN): 9350784002563
  • Physical Characteristics: Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Signal Indicators: TTL signal detect indicator
  • Emitter Coupled Logic: Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • RoHS: RoHS compliant
  • Power Supply: Single power supply 3.3V
  • Compliance: SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliance | Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-MS-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I standard | Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard | Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Output: Duplex LC connector

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)